Directory

Bishop Canevin High School, 2700 Morange Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
(P) 412.922.7400 – for Attendance Line press Option #1
(F) 412.922.7403

v.b. – Voice Box
x – Extension

Mr. Tyler Allen x 211 Athletic Trainer
Mr. Joseph Amorose vm 255 Phys. Ed./ Health Dept.
Mrs. Vanessa Bentley vm 275 Science Dept., Science Club
Mr. David Casavale vm 268 Social Studies Dept., Student Government
Mr. Dale Checketts ’99 vm 267 Social Studies Dept., and Head Baseball Coach
Mrs. Chelby Collins vm 272 English Dept.; World Languages Dept.;  Leonid moderator
Mrs. Vera Dagnall x 224 Guidance Secretary
Mrs. Lisa Durbin x 216 Business Manager
Mr. Dave Ellis x 230 Maintenance Director
Mr. Lucas Flaus vm 280 Science Dept.
Mr. Sean Fox vm 278 Religion Dept.; Crusaders for Justice
Mrs. Patricia Garcia x 212 Administrative Secretary
Ms. Alexandria Grab vm 257 IU Reading Specialist
Mr. Shawn Holup x 237 Athletic Director,
Dean of Students
Mr. Kevin Johnson x 231 Music Dept.; Director of Marching Crusaders
Mrs. Nicole Joyce vm 273 World Languages Dept., moderator of Crusados Spanish Club
Mrs. Karen Kennedy vm 270 Art Dept.; Coordinator of Spring Musical; Art Club moderator
Mr. Tom Kennedy, Sr. vm 270 Irish Club moderator
Mr. Mark Lang vm 277 Religion Dept., Praise Ensemble and Six-String Songwriter’s Guild
Mr. Michael Lesifko vm 274 Science Dept., 8th grade Science Program
Mrs. Natalie Liptak x 238 Director of Counseling Center
Mrs. Kathy Lynch x 219 Executive Director of Advancement
Ms. Katie Macioce x 220 Advancement Manager
Mrs. Anna Maleski vm 271 World Languages Dept.
Mrs. Linda McLemore vm 276 Science Dept.; Robotics Club
Mr. Rory Mitrik vm 260 Technology/ Engineering Dept.
Fr. Brian Noel 412.456.3000
ext. 3761
Chaplain
Mrs. Judith Palastro x 217 Bookkeeper
Mr. Adam Purdy vm 261 Technology/ Engineering Dept.; A.C.E. (Architecture, Construction and Engineering) Moderator
 Ms. Ashley Schuetz x 218 School Nurse
Mrs. Suzan Rakaczky x 225 Librarian, Moderator of (BC)² (Bishop Canevin Book Club)
Mrs. Marianne Reinhart x 228 Director of Admissions & Enrollment, Junior Achievement
Mr. Joseph Romano ’95 vm 265 Social Studies Dept.
Mrs. Lori Rossi vm 282 Mathematics Dept.
Mr. George Schlicht vm 279 Religion Dept.
Mr. Darren Schoppe
Mr. Jon Schultz ’04 v.b. 284 Mathematics Dept., Asst. Coach for Boys & Girls Soccer
Mr. Kenneth Sinagra x 212 Principal; Moderator of the Academic Quiz Bowl Team
Mr. Nick Sinagra ’02 x 223 Director of Technology, moderator of BCDC (Bishop Canevin Digital Club)
Mrs. Charlotte Smith v.b. 266 English Dept.
Mrs. Sheflynn Strub x 215 Advancement Assistant
Ms. Amber Tonacchio v.b. 262 Mathematics Dept., 8th grade Mathematics program
Ms. Cindy Totino x 221 AVI, Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Ellen Urbanek x 210 School Secretary/ Receptionist, Attendance Secretary, Asst. to the Dean of Students
Mrs. Karen Walker x 212 Assistant Principal, National Honor Society, St. Ignatius Scholars Program
Mr. Timothy Wanamaker x 242 Business Dept., Moderator  of FBLA
Miss Jacqueline Weaver vm 264 English Dept., Oracle moderator
Mrs. Christine Westrick 412.922.8130  St. Anthony Program
Ms. Rita Yunker vm 286 English Dept., BC Speech & Debate Hn Society, Yearbook Moderator
↓