Blog

Lost Alumni – Classes from the 1960s

Class of 1963

William Adams
James Donald Allen
Mary (Kuhn) Anuszkiewicz
Frank J. Battaglia
Edward Daniel
Barbara (Kerr) Davis
Timothy E. Doolan
Robert Fender
Jim Finnerty
Regis A. Frank, Jr.
Hugh Paul Gaugler
Ethel (Czap) Hellerich
Carol A. Heuer
Raymond Walter Jeglinski
Robert M. Johnson
John Robert Kalasky
Jacqueline Ann Kowalewski
William Kramer
Audrey Maria Lapira
Kathleen (Roach) Magaro
Charles L. Manion
JoAnn Marie Mamone
Thomas William McDade
Kathleen Mueller
Robert G. Norkus
Daniel J. O’Donnell
Kathryn (McCalmont) Ohl
Charles M. Pauley
Ruth Ann Reis
Mary Louise Anne Rizza
Lorraine H. Snyder
Edward Spolnik
Bernard Stiles
William W. Stallings
John Sujdak, Jr.
Carol Ann Tardy
Kenneth H. Wochele

Class of 1964

Patricia (Schaaf) Barnett
Patricia Marie Bourg
Phyllis Lorraine Chrzanowski
Cheryl Christine Crummer
Patricia Anne Dean
Adrienne DelFrate
Kathleen Roberta Dittler
Eileen Mary Durkan
Elizabeth Farr
Rose Catherine Fazzone
Kathleen (Durkan) Gielas
Janice (Selder) Gill
Susana Del Rosario Giorgis
Gary Haberland
Jean Haller
Jeanne Ann Knopf
Joanne Loverti
Regis F. R. McNicholas
Sandra Lee Munshaw
Patricia Mary O’Donnell
Dennis Wilfred Okorn
Marjorie C. Papera
Imola Petrocelli
Polly Pringle
Kathleen Raspanti
Barb Rittler
Tom Weidner

Class of 1965

Gina Marie DiIanni
Donna Durkin
Geraldine (Sontheimer) Kostka
Nancy Kostka
Mary (Morgan) Mattison
Thomas McMullen
Grant James Merritt
Stefanie Toni Nanna
Mary Louise Novak
Daniel Quinn
Donna J. Twele
John Joseph Zunic

Class of 1966

Elaine M. Beck
Mary Bigi
Kathleen (Zaney) Bishop
Thomas Mark Broniak
Mary Lynda Brooks
Marcy A. Brownhill
Karin Burmer
Kathleen Carroll
John Conners
Lee Crawford
Linda (Damits) Cross
Mary Jane Dodson
Michael G. Dorman
Linda Ann Downey
Joanne (Cline) Garrigan
Richard Gooding
Georgia Mary Hackett
Marilyn Hall
Rita (Busse) Haluska
Fred Hegeman
Leo Henny
Kenneth Francis Jancsar
Gerard Keane
Michael J. Keane
Mike Keating
James Keenan
Dennis Kelley
Edward Kelly
Herman J. Killmeyer, Jr.
Richard Knopf
Jeanne (Knopf) Knopf Deroche
Mark Kohut
Patricia Lenczewski
John Lutz
Jackie (Ward) Magri
Susan Majka
John McCartney
Kathleen McDonough
Colleen McKeown
William McNally
Jeanette Meinke
Lawrence William Meyer
Deborah (Techman) Mizia
Margaret ”Peggy” (Fanto) Molloy
Michael Molly
Kathleen Regina Moran
Cecilia (Rutkowski) Palombia
Helen Agnes Perallo
Walter A. Podurgiel
Charles A. Quinn, Jr.
Frank Ranka
Thomas Morris Riley
Susanne Louise Rosecrans
Robert J. Schremmer
Sandra (Piwowarczyk) Sheperd
William Siebel
Charles J. Smith
Patricia Anne Smith
Susan Marie Smith
Raymond Thomas Stokes
Robert Succop
Frank X. Suehr
Grace Marie Surma
Albert T. Taylor
Thomas Ursitz
Patricia Varley
Andrew Yarnot
David L. Yunker
Carolyn Ann Zarnick

Class of 1967

Carol Ann Ambrose
Regina (Talarek) Blickhahn
Walter Richard Butkus
Mark Crummer
Mary Alice (Smith) Davin
Beverly (Swaoger) Dupin
Robert Foster
Birgitta Hinke
Kathleen Hoover
Pia (Stiles) Kratovel
Carol Mersing
Kathleen O’Conner
Daniel Smialek
Diane Smith
Francine M. Tedesco
Lauren Thompson
Carol Lynn Todoverto
Virginia (Yablonski) Wauthier

Class of 1968

Joseph Christopher Augustine
Jeannee Beattie
Lucy Anne Boyce
Libby (Cataldi) Bratton
Thomas George Bubenheim
John Buzogany
Patricia Jane Marie Carlson
Michael Raymond Caveney
Mary Noel Colaizza
Ann Marie Connelly
Virginia Ann Corrins
Frank L. Delaney
Richard C. Dergance, Jr.
Carmen J. Evangelista
Edward Timothy Farrell
William John Flynn
Lorraine Geisler
Gail Patricia Gray
Alyce Sandra Kalson
Robert William Kaminski
Edwin Labbett
Kenneth Michael Lawrence
Robert Ferand Meinke
Amy Moore
Corinne Ann Nagy
Emily Newport-Snizik
Kathryn Elizabeth Nickel
Keith Robert O’Neil
Diane Maria Pearce
Bob Schneider
Richard P. Sluk
Rosemary E. Smith
Mary Ellen Sparks
Sharon (Stern) Stern
Michele Marie Story

Class of 1969

Robert Argy
Susan Bendar
Kent Brownhill
William Owen Buckley
Timothy William Burgunder
Stephen Joseph Burns
Theresa Jean Busby
Deborah Cericola
Martha “Marti” (Gaugler) Clark
Kathy (McWhertor) Deleo
Kathleen (Wilkie) Dunworth
Deborah (Zalesky) Evans
Barbara Susan Foster
Constance Ganter
Ronald Gertz
Gale Haberland
Kathleen Hays
Kathleen Herron
Steven Irwin
Veronica L. Kasprzyk
Virginia Keegan
Mary Louise Keszer
Robert Joseph Kremer
Clara Marie Lutz
Gary Andrew Marsh
Linda McGregor
Kevin James McKevitt
James Thomas Naughton
Jeannette Neider
Keith Orie
Mary Caroline Pavsek
Mark Petrone
Janice Petrucci
Antionette Piluso
Lorraine Prosser
Janet Ann Radanovich
Kristina Marie Reisdorf
Judith Ann Renshaw
James William Schulz
James Stevens
Paul Sullivan
Mark Tarquinio
Mark Thiele
Ronald T. Tokarczyk
Kirk George Usnick
Mary (Stematz) Watson
Stig Bea White
Kathleen  (Brophy) Yoswick

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

↓